Jul 17, 2008

Tag : The '5'

Another tag to do..hahaha!! Sorry lah geng, i'm running out of idea on what to write in my blog. Busy lah my life now. As I have mentioned in my previous post, my mom and aunt are currently in KL right now. I have to think where to bring them tomorrow. I'm not going to let them stuck at home doing nothing so otak tengah pikir any nice place to bring them. Anyway, I sent them to commuter station early this morning as the two plan to go to KL all by themselves. Hmmmm..I kinda worried you know, but I'm sure mom and Aunt are going to be alright. But..but..but, I felt like I'm a stalker because i keep ringging mom every 30 minutes.hahaha!!!
So about this taggy-maggy thing, it came from Lab Papa..I'm doing this because it is very easy and need only 5 minutes of my time to complete it..(konon!! padahal 20mins) By the way, Lab Pap still has one outstanding Tag from me and it's not done yet. (bah lab papa..capat buat tu fav pix tag!! hehe). So here goes my answer for :
Question 1: What were you doing 5 years ago? I got married with hubby.
Question 2: What were the 5 things on your to do list today? 1. To update my Site Instruction record. 2. Preparing all the Documents for Company CIDB 3. Fetch mom and Aunt later in evening 4. Read the thick document regarding environment thingy (construction cost something..something..haven't read a word yet) haha 5. Cook 'Jantung Pisang (????)' for dinner today.
Question 3: What are 5 snacks that you enjoy? 1. CHOCOLATE!! 2. Cheese Cake 3. Walnut Brownies 4. Lobster Cracker 5. Cocktail Sausages
Question 4: What are 5 things that you would do if you were a billionaire? 1. 'Kautim' my mounting debts 2. Buy few duplex condo near my house now 3. Donate my money to orphan house 4. Build big house for my parents 5. Vacations like Lab Papa
Question 5: What are 5 jobs you've had? 1. Trainee in Water Department in Ranau (I was doing my final year project about e.coli) 2. The Best Cashier in McD! haha I got awarded few times oh! 3. Full time housewife (now no more) 4. -nil- 5. -nil- So there goes my answer! Now..the part that i dread the most..hehehe!! I want to tag.. Ornest, Ninie Jane, Kobie, and Nick Phillips (erk..can or not??).
Hope to see this tag in your blog.. *wink-wink*

10 comments:

Ninie Jane said...

http://www.simplyfabulousbloggertemplates.com/

kadus, ko try click ni a. tu template dia :)

Ninie Jane said...

Dorang mama ko p sana?.. lama tia nampak dorang hehe

papajoneh said...

selamat as always...

biar busy mcm mana pun.. sempat juga kau blog posting and do some tagging lagi... u r true blogger :D


**baru sedar.. abis sudah post kau... phhewww.. i thought i will never stop spamming :D

Kadus_Mama said...

papajoneh ~ eh..cannot buka ur blog lah..dari tadi lagi try tapi tia dapat.."operation Aborted konon" hmmm...
Oh sia melakat all the time depan pc..jadi mencuri tulang blogging kijap lah..hahahaha!!

Kadus_Mama said...

ninie janne ~ hehe..iya my mom sini sekarang nie..ok juga bah dia..macam mana ko nampak dulu, begitu juga sekarang

urang ranau said...

siok worr ur mom ada di rumah ko..wah ni bulli story2 sampai pagi nih, sia ingat lg time sia balik ranau bulan 3 lepas, cerita sama mama sy smpi jam 2/3 pagi bisuk pagi hilang suara..

Nick Phillips said...

What in heavens name is Jantung Pisang? I've never heard of it la :D

Oh and thankis for tagging me. This tag looks pretty easy so I'll get it up soon ...

Have a happy weekend, ya?

Kadus_Mama said...

urang ranau ~ siok!!!! ada aunt sia lagi kan..terus tambah siok..tapi..dorang tidur awal..haha pkl 11 tidur sudah..tidak besa tidur lambat kali..

Wel^Beiolman said...

aha..sia rasa mimang banana blossom la..kalu search pun mimang itu tu..kalu dalam kamus kali teda la kecuali kamus pertanian kali..hehe..

Kadus_Mama said...

wel^beiolman ~ erk..i think bukan lah..more like banana petal jak..hehehe