Jun 30, 2009

Happily Ever After

It's tuesday and I'm feeling much better today. No tense feeling when i woke up this morning and i'm kinda in a good spirit to work. Heheheee i did some blog hopping, drop my EC since this morning, and finally opened my Yahoo inbox to check my email.
One particular email from my dear friend Fenny caught my attention, and after i read it, i was like "WAKAKAKAKAKA laughing here in the office". So guys..read the story and have a good laugh ya..
*************************************************************
A newlywed couple had only been married for two weeks. The husband, although very much in love, couldn't wait to go out on the town and party with his old buddies
So, he said to his new wife,
'Honey, I'll be right back.'
'Where are you going, coochy cooh?'
asked the wife.
'I'm going to the bar, pretty face. I' m going to have a beer.'
The wife said,
'You want a beer, my love?'
She opened the door to the refrigerator and showed him 25 different kinds of beer brands from 12 different countries: Germany , Holland ,Japan , India ,etc.
The husband didn't know what to do, and the only thing that he could think of saying was,
'Yes, lolly pop...but at the bar....you know......they have frozen glasses...'
He didn't get to finish the sentence, because the wife interrupted him by saying,
'You want a frozen glass,
puppy face?'
She took a huge beer mug out of the freezer, so frozen that she was getting chills just holding it.
The husband, looking a bit pale, said,
'Yes, tootsie roll, but at the Bar they have those hors d'oeuvres that are really delicious... I won't be long, I'll be right back. I promise. OK?'
'You want hors d'oeuvres, poochi pooh?'
She opened the oven and took out 5 dishes of different hors d'oeuvres: chicken wings, pigs in blankets, mushroom caps, pork strips, etc.
'But my sweet honey... At the bar... You know....there's swearing,
d
irty words and all that....'
'You want dirty words, Dickhead? Drink your fucking beer in your Goddamn frozen mug and eat your motherfucking snacks, because you are Married now, and you aren't fucking going anywhere! Got it, Asshole?'
...........and, they lived happily ever after...
*********************************************************
OMG!!! HAHAHA This is soooooooooooo hilarious!!

Jun 29, 2009

Boring monday

Kadusmama is still much alive but too lazy to blog!! She still very sad over the news of Micheal Jackson passing and mourning over his death! (kalah other peminat nie). My kids keep playing his video and that makes me even more sad. Uwahhhhh...can u believe i cried when he sing the song "MAN IN THE MIRROR"..uwahhhhhhhhhh...
I have to wipe my eyes in the kitchen while watching his video..too sad..
So just to let you guys know..I'm still sad and my monday sux..! No mood to blog..tomorrow lah.. :(

Jun 25, 2009

The 'Giler' Tag from Nessa

Hahaha...after few months abstaining from doing any tag, i'm finally back doing it today as i find this tag by Nessa is very interesting. Not everyday people will tag me with a Bahasa Melayu tag tau!
It's kinda hard for me to answer it in BM baku, so pardon me if i'm going to answer the question campur in Sabah BM. Eventhough i can speak fluent Malay and get A for my BM during SPM, my tongue is rusty and unable to speak proper BM already. Keteh sekali!
So here goes my answer....
Tag Yang Pertama 1. Bekas kekasih saya adalah : enrique Iglasias! HAHAH dalam mimpi la..
2. Saya sedang mendengar : Radio Fly.fm tentang cerita game.
3. Mungkin saya patut: main poker sambil buat kerja??
4. Saya suka : baca buku dan ambik banyak-banyak gambar anak-anak saya
5. Sahabat-sahabat baik saya : memang sangat baik
6. Saya tak paham : kenapa kepala saya masih gatal walaupun sudah di garu. ada kutu kot?
7. Saya kehilangan : rambut yang banyak akibat keguguran yang teruk
8. Ramai yang berkata : muka saya macam orang Filipina dan Siam!
9. Makna nama saya : Kalau ikut nama betul..nama saya ialah jambatan kecil
10. Cinta itu adalah : bodoh! menyusahkan! HAHAHA (lepas geram sekejap)
11. Di suatu tempat, seseorang sedang : membuang air besar sambil berangan-angan menjadi kaya
12. Saya akan cuba : mengumpul lebih banyak duit syiling di dalam tabung botol susu saya
13. Ayat SELAMANYA membawa maksud : Forever kot?
14. Telefon bimbit saya : Ada 2. Dua-dua pun jenama Sony Ericsson.
15. Bila saya terjaga dari tidur : saya akan tidur balik selama 30minit sebelum pergi mandi
16. Saya paling meluat apabila : QS di ofis saya menunjuk-nunjuk Iphone nya kepada saya. Macam lah saya berminat dengannya..
17. Pesta/Parti adalah : tempat mencari jodoh kalau belum kawin! HAHA
18. Haiwan yang paling comel yang saya pernah temui ialah : anak Hedgehoges yang sangat kiut itu.
19. Peringkat umur yang paling menyeronokkan bagi saya ialah : 18-23 sebab saya gila berparti masa tu.
20. Hari ini : hari khamis
21. Malam ini saya akan : pegi pasar malam untuk membeli fishball goreng yang sedap itu
22. Esok pula saya akan : kerja sambil bermain poker
23. Saya betul-betul inginkan : kereta baru. Kereta sekarang sudah buruk!
24. Ketika anda lihat wajah anda di hadapan cermin pagi ini : Bila la scar di muka mau hilang nie!!!
25. Pusat membeli-belah atau arked permainan : KOMPLEKS MEMBELI-BELAH lah..arked permainan ada apa??
26. Makanan Barat atau Jepun : dua-dua tak suka. Saya mau makan masakan emak saya
27. Bilik yang terang atau gelap: terang sebab saya mau baca buku. Kalau gelap, macam mana mau baca buku??
28. Makanan segera adalah : penyebab segala penyakit!! sebab banyak bahan kimia di dalamnya
29. Ayat terakhir yang anda katakan pada seseorang? Bah! Ok
Tag yang kedua
1. Apakah perasaan anda sekarang? sedih dan marah!!!
2. Saya nak makan? kerusi dan meja kalau boleh!!
3. Saya tak suka? orang yang suka korek ponggong sambil berjalan dekat opis dan menghidu tangannya selepas ponggongnya di korek! Gelinyaaaaa....
4. Impian saya? Jadi bini Millionaire
5. Haiwan yang saya tak suka? Cacing dan spesis-spesinya!! Semua mengelikan!!
6. Saya harapkan? Saya akan kena loteri yang saya beli hari itu. Millions beb!!!
7. Jika boleh putarkan masa? Saya mau belajar balik supaya boleh jadi doktor!! Menyesal dulu tak study betul-betul!!
8. Saya pada 10 tahun akan datang? Tak tahu masih hidup ke tak?? LOL!
9. Handphone saya adalah sebuah? 'nuisance' yang tidak pandai diam. balik-balik berbunyi masa kerja.
10. Saya pernah bercinta sebanyak? Lupa!!
11. Kawan-kawan saya? Baik-baik belaka!!! Suma pun baik lah!!
12. Pernah dikhianati? Banyak kali!
13. Apa yang hendak anda lakukan terhadap orang yang mengkhianati anda? Ikat dekat pokok, lepas tu tabur banyak-banyak semut merah di badannya! Rasakan!!!!
14. Siapa yang anda nak Tag? Saya tag Mama Mia, Little Inbox, Chegu Carol, Sweet-girlicious, Just, Annieming, Cicak, Niniejane, Mummy Zuan, elcynthia dan Lab Papa. Nah baru kamu tau kena tag!! HAHAHA
Walaupun jawapan saya agak melalut dalam post ini, tapi memang jawapan yang saya kasi itu adalah betul belaka terutamanya part korek ponggong dan menghidu tangan yang di gunakan untuk mengorek itu! Sungguh menggelikan sekali!!!!
Kepada yang di tag..bergembira lah ada sebab bukan selalu kena tag 'Giler' macam ini!

Jun 24, 2009

Holiday! Holiday! Holiday!

Hmmmmmm...you must think I'm nuts to update my blog in the middle of the night. I know that i have to wake-up very early tomorrow morning to go to work and prepare son to school, but this post can't wait. No matter how much i want to sleep, i need to get this done as i don't want any of you to miss the best deal you can get if you plan to go for holiday.
Before i go further about the best holiday deal ever, let me tell you about my past holiday experience. Off all my life, the farthest country i've been to was Singapore and that was like 8 years ago. Other than Malaysia and Singapore, i have never been to any other countries and that make me really..really sad (I WANT TO GO OVERSEA LAH!!!). I always wanted to make a round in whole South East Asia Countries before i go to other country outside SEA. The reason i want to go to all the SEA countries is because i simply love it. (Who doesn't??) Eventhough I like to stay in a fine and comfortable room like The Palace of Golden Horses hotel room (HAHAHA) but The Novotel room (jeng! jeng! jeng!) will be nice too as long as i can have a trip to any of the SEA country. If only the room's rate is cheaper. You see, no matter how much i wanted to go to all the countries in SEA, money has been the issue of not going for holiday outside Malaysia. I don't think i can afford a few nights stay in a hotel for few nights without causing a big hole in my pocket. Not to mention, the other cost like foods and transportation will add the already costly trip to become even more expensive.
Now, it's time for me to tell you about the thing that i have been wanting to tell you earlier. Do you believe me if i tell that you can go for holiday from as low as $25? Believe me guys!!!! I'm serious here. Accor Hotels City Super Sale is now opened for all of us to get a cheaper room rates in 27 countries (Like Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Philippines and many more) across the Asia Pacific. The offer which started from yesterday (23rd June) will end on Jun, 29th 2009. If you plan to go holiday in between 10th July to Sept, 30th 2009, it's time for you to have a room rate check already. I've checked a room in Bali, Indonesia sometimes next month, and OMG it was really cheap. I feel like booking a room to Bali at this instant! Heheheeee
But really guys, if you have a plan to go for oversea holiday trip, you might want to check the room offered in the "City Super Sale". I can assure you that you will spend less than necessary for your hotel expenses when you book with them. Just make sure you check the available room room in the 27 countries the soonest you can as it will open for very limited time only. I will try to coax hubby to go to Bali for holiday and if i succeed, i will tell you about it. HAHAHA
So, are you checking for the room already??? What are you waiting for????? Book now!!!!
Post?slot_id=40519&url=http%3a%2f%2fsocialspark

Jun 23, 2009

The Pangkor Island Story

I know..I know!! My Pangkor story already staled by now.. :P It's not like i don't want to 'story-story' my trip there on the 14th June, but i was pretty 'busy' last week, i really have no time to upload my photos at Pangkor.
Not that I'm going to upload the 400MB pictures taken in Pangkor, hahahaha just few of it only.
If i'm going to upload all the photo taken there, you guys probably need 24 hours to upload my page..! HAHA so no..only few of it.
Most of you probably already know that my husband is from Sitiawan, Perak. Pangkor island is veryyyyyyyyyyyyy near from Sitiwan and one only need about 35minutes to go there. 8 minutes drive to Lumut, and probably 20-25minutes to Pangkor Island. But for the past 11 years knowing hubby, he never brought me to the Island. Dangsss sekali kan!! HAHAHA So after much persuasion and sulking (HAHAHA) he finally agreed to bring me there with my kids.
When we reached there, hubby rented a car and that allow us to make a stop anytime and anywehere we want. We rent the car for 3 hours and it cost around RM60. If you are to take a tour van where the driver bring you wherever you want, the cost will be RM40/hour (if i'm not mistaken)
So enjoy the pix i took there. All photos are in random order. No susun-susun. Malas lah! hehe
We made a stop at one of the beaches and Geezzzz!!! It's like a paradise..It's soooooooo beautiful. So clean..no sampah sarap like the beach in Port Dickson..Heheee
I have no idea what pose is this. gotta ask my daughter lah
S0 as usual..the 'perasaan-to-be-photographer' mommy took hundreds pix of her kids and her surrounding but forgot to take her own photo..
Ehem..model posing sekejap
I took many Isaac's photo as he was the only available model when we went to the beach. My daughter was asleep inside the car, and hubby too lazy to pose for me.
I love this photo very much.. :)
At the Temple in Pangkor Island. But seriously, i forgot the name. HAHAHA
Model Posing again..akakakaka!!
It was soooooooooooo hot that day, i felt like melting under the scorching sun. But..but..as i was wearing the BBKK shirt, hot or not, Bulih Bah Kalau begambar di panas-panas! LOL
Model of the year..HAHA anybody want to take Isaac to be your model. He can give you any pose you want.
We reached the Island around 12.45pm and we went back to Lumut at 4.15pm. It was really a short trip, i really want to stay there longer. I want to take many..many picture mah. Well, if you are wondering what you can get in Pangkor, you can get the fine quality of Dried prawn, Salted Fish, Anchovies and ntah apa lagi suma tu. We bought many of those stuffs as it's very hard to get all that in KL. If they have it pun, the quality is not really good. Heheheeee True????
Well...that's about the trip i made there. Now i know the Island is very beautiful, i'm planning to go there again and this time, i want to stay overnight in the Island. Anybody want to join me?? Hehehee Come lah..
So that's about today. Till the next post ~tata~

Jun 22, 2009

Selamat Hari Bapa

I know..i know i'm way to late wish all the wonderful father out there.. but better late than never kan.. :) So...
HAPPY FATHER'S DAY to all the fathers out there
My father's celebration was normal. I went to Port Dickson to visit my FIL yesterday, however my kids are not with me as my MIL brought them along with her back to Sitiawan again. Only me and hubby went Port Dickson..kesian kan!! And the bad part of all..I didn't wish hubby this time!! HAHAHAHAH why should i? He is not my father what (Balas balik the exact line hubby told me last time)..Nasib baik Isaac called hubby last nite to wish him a Father's Day.
My father pulak is very far away from here, i only can call and wish him yesterday.
So..that's about it lah..hehehehe To My Dad, The Father of my kids, Nick Phillips, Papajoneh, Lab Papa, Ornest..hmmmmm who else ah?? Happy Father's Day to you all.. :)

Jun 18, 2009

kaDusMama is Porn Star????????

Hahahaa!! I'm sure my title give you a heart attack kan?? Well, it does to me. I've been wanting to post about this "porn star" story since yesterday, but i was a little busy FBing, and totally forgot about it once i hit the pillow last nite.
Actually, I have my Pangkor Island story to tell, but i guess that have to wait until tomorrow. Porn Star story is more interesting..hehehee
So what's the story? It happened yesterday when i was playing poker in Zynga. I was using my Myspace account to play as i don't want those under my FB poker buddy to see me playing during working hours!!! HAHAHHAAA it was 3 hands only what!! Anyway, i was in the 5k/10k blind table when one of the most stupidest idiotic fu*cking moron said this to me. Well, there is a chat box and everyone can chat there..
Steve : Yo! elspeth..Do you want to suck my d*ck????
Me : *fuming mad* Are you stupid or what steve???
Steve : Why??
Me : Do i look like i'm a porn star to you??
Steve : Yes you are!
Me : Are you a blind idiot???
Steve : You look like you are happy in your picture.
Me : So??
Steve : I'm sure you are on top of 'somebody'
Me : Stupid!!
Steve : Yes! You are..
Me : You bloody bas*ard!! Next time you stupidly ask a girl this kind of question, go suck your own fu*king di*ck first!! MORON!!!!
And then..i stood up and about to cabut lari from the table when the guy still have a guts to type "LOL"!!! Bangang!!!! Seriously!!!! I was sooooooooo damn angry yesterday..! I know it's just a poker game but the guy is(he is Irish) really a moron!!! He has his photo with a small baby on his lap, but acting like a pervert assh*ole!!!!! (Nah!! maradang sudah si kaDusMama nie!!!!)! I left the table immediately!
Now..if you think the poker game i play is a nice and fun game to play, you are seriously wrong. Once in a while, there will be a moron or stupid people on the table. Countless times i was called BITCH because i won the moronic player's chips and i didn't give my chips to idiotic player who has no chips..! HAHAAHA But it was the first time somebody said i'm like a porn star pulak!!!!
Then..after i meradang already, somebody sent me a msg in my skype and see the photo below. DAMN!!!!! What is wrong with the people nie????? Eh..some more the name is Nick!! HAHAHA (Jangan marah Nick Phillips). Why is there so many pervert out there??? Maybe Nick77777 was hoping some stupid girl will respond to his "interest"???
Geez...ini baru lah ranting post kan??? HAHAHHA..sorry lah guys..I don't intend to burst out myself like this, but I really hate the Steve Guy and Nick77777 lah!!! If i have a bomb with me and i can send them online, i'm sure the two guys will be a dead meat by now! HAHAHA But..that was just a thought..bukannya real pun!! Heheeee..If it's real, nobody will want to come to my blog anymore oh after this!! HAHAAH Suma takut kena bomb!!
So that's is about kaDusMama story to share today. Sekian terima kasut kerana sudi membaca nonsense rant ini!!

Jun 16, 2009

The C.Club, Pavillion

Enough about the Honeymoon suite already. It's time for me to tell you the experience dining at The C.Club Pavillion. I made a reservation at 6.30pm, but only reached there around 8.30pm as it was terribly jammed on the way to KL that nite. But luckily not many customers in the restaurant that nite, so me and hubby still can sit for our dinner.
Well..nothing much to tell about the restaurant except it was one fine and nice restaurant to dine in..hehehee! I really love the environment as it was very romantic and special lah bah..
Actually this pix taken after i had my dessert, but nevermind la..just want to show you guys where me and hubby sat that nite.
Banyak-banyak drink i can order, latte juga yang di order. It was freezing cold that nite, i was shivering while waiting for our foods to come.
The Scallop Foie Gras - RM42
This is our starter. Nyummmmmmmmmmm...sekali! If i know it tastes really good, i probably order 2 of it.. But..i didn't know..so only one each lah..one bijik for hubby, and another one for me!!
The Shellfish Bisque with a dash of Cognac - RM26
The soup tastes great too..! A lil' bit bitter taste, but once you tasted it..you will want more. There were 1 softshell crab, 1 scallop and 1 prawn in it.
Slipper Lobster Caesar Salad - RM26
Confit of Herbacious Lamb Shank - RM55
The lamb shank was hubby's choice. Now, if you see the pix, you can imagine how nice it taste kan..!! Betul nie..it was really delicious. I did eat a chunk of it..and another nyummmmm for it.
Pan Seared Pompano Fillet - RM45
This is my choice! heheheee..Look normal only kan..but it taste great! (suma lah bah sadap the foods there)
The C.Club Supermisu - RM20
If any of you are going to have a nice dinner or lunch or whatever lah at the C.Club, do try this Supermisu!!! OMG!! Punyaaaaaaaaaaaaaa sedap!!! I wanted to order another one, but hubby tidak mau!! So i 'shy-shy' want to order another one! I never eat anything soooo sedap like it!!!
Blue Crystal Martini - RM38
Saja-saja want to order the Martini! Heheeee...no reason whatsoever..Hubby refused to drink any as he was tooooo full to drink..! Hmmmmmm....
After we finished everything..i called for the bill and....... it was RM308.20!!! HAHAHAAAA Crazy!! given a circumstance where i have no cert or vouchers, i don't think i'm willing to spend my money on the foods! HAHA i rather eat a nice crabs and a plate of scallop and other stuffs at Ah Chong SeaFood restaurant which i think will cost around RM150. The satisfaction is different mah!!
So like that lah my dinner. I still have 1 gift cert worth RM100 with me..hehehe not sure when i can use it! Maybe can use it to eat 4 of the Supermisu kan??? HAHAHAA
So that's about my post today..! No more story about anniversary after this or else you will get bored with my endless Anniversary Story!! So..till i update my blog again (tomorrow lah tu)..Take care guys.. ~tata~

Jun 15, 2009

The Honeymoon Story

So....I'm back to the reality after few days of floating above the clouds! I was on leave since Friday and it was because me and hubby were celebrating our 11th anniversary. Before i go on and on and on with my anniversary story..I would like to thank you guys for the well wish from you..! Heheeee..
Ok..straight to my anniversary story..me and hubby were supposed to check in a ministry Suite last friday, but when we reached at The Palace of The Golden, all the Ministry Suites were fully occupied and we have no more rooms. But..but..thank god, the hotel management decided to upgrade our room to Honeymoon Suite F.O.C!! Wohooooo..untung or not??
Ok lah...just see the pix i took that day lah..not many as i don't really know what else to take..
I'm not really sure how much this suite cost per one night as i can't find the rate at the hotel website. But i think it's around RM2900 per night lah..hehehehe But that's my thought only..i could be wrong..maybe it's cheaper..
This is the living area of the suite..aisehmen sekali kan!! Look very nice. When i first entered the suite, i was like "WOW!!"
We even have a dining area in our suite..! Aiseh one more time.
The view of dining area and living area
This is the pantry area. It's small only lah..and for sure, i didn't use it to cook pun
This is our bedroom. Quite big actually. And like Chegu Carol said, me and hubby can main 'bubut' there..HAHAHAHA
This pulak is the jakuzi! Syok leh..can rendam-rendam while resting here..
The view from our suite. You can see Seri Kembangan Area...
The view not really nice as it was hazy that day!! Ayak! spoil betul..
And this is the view we had at nite time..! So nice
Well..nothing much to tell here as most of it are personal..HAHAHA!! But i felt very lucky to experience my 1 nite in the honeymoon suite. Bukan selalu boleh pigi sana bah! I'm not sure when else i can come back to the suite..but i'm hoping to try the Golden Suite pulak..HAHAHAH!! Gilak kah..RM12k per nite tu..not RM1200...
I will have my 7 nights room entitlement starting from Dec 2009'. Hehehehheeee..not sure where i will go to finish up my entitlement, but maybe some where other than Palace Of Golden Horses hotel lah..
So...that's about my stay at the Honeymoon Suite at The Palace of The Golden horses, Seri Kembangan..! Oh! I forgot to tell you..the Mawi the singer stayed in the same suite before!! Ewwwwww sekali!!!!! Some more kan..got his pix posted on the wall!!!!! Eeeeeeeeeee.....
Ok! Ok!! i will tell you the story of my dinner at The C.Club tomorrow! Till then... ~tata~